Industrial Networking Products - european best web reseller of Industrial Networking products
Industrial Ethernet Switches Serial to ethernet products Multiport serial boards Media Converters Embedded Computers USB to Serial Hubs Other Products
 

 

Login

user id

password

Industrial ethernet switches

PCI

Sales Office


Sign in to access online support requests, RMA service tracking, product literature, and more.

Utility

• MOXA selection guide 2009

  MOXA selection guide



Location: >> Industrial ethernet switches >> POE Unmanaged switches

Unmanaged gigabit poe switch with 4 poe 10/100/1000baset(x) ports, 1 1000basex (sfp slot) port, 0 to 60c

price 

€ 490.00

 

related products:

MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA
MOXA

Specifications:

Features and Benefits

  • Full Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • IEEE 802.3af/at, PoE+ standards
  • Up to 30 watts output per PoE port
  • 24/48 VDC flexible redundant power inputs
  • Supports 9.6 KB jumbo frames
  • Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
  • Smart PoE over current and short circuit protection
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

Introduction

Download Industrial PoE Application PortfolioThe EDS-G205A-4PoE switches are smart, 5-port, unmanaged full Gigabit Ethernet switches supporting Power-over-Ethernet on ports 2 to 5. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-G205A-4PoE switches enable centralization of the power supply, providing up to 30 watts of power per port and reducing the effort needed for installing power. The switches can be used to power IEEE 802.3af/at standard devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and they support IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100/1000M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical  high-bandwidth solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

Technology

Standards:
     IEEE 802.3af/at for Power-over-Ethernet
     IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
     IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
     IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT
     IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
     IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control

Processing Type: Store and Forward

Switch Properties

MAC Table Size: 8 K
Packet Buffer Size: 136 KB
Jumbo Frame Size: 9.6 KB

Interface

Fiber Port: 1000BaseSFP slot
RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
PoE Pinout: V+, V+, V-, V- for Pin 1,2,3,6 (Endspan, MDI Alternative A)
LED Indicators: P1, P2, 10/100/1000M, PoE

Power Requirements

Input Voltage: 24/48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Input Current: Max 7.5 A @ 24 VDC (supports up to 4 ports at 30 watts per PoE port)
Overload Current Protection: Present
Connection: 2 removable 2-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection: Present

Physical Characteristics

Housing: Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions: 29 x 135 x 105 mm (1.14 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
Weight: 300 g
Installation: DIN-rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits

Operating Temperature:
     Standard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
     Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
     Storage Temperature: -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

Safety: UL 508
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A

EMS:
     EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3, EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
     EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 4, EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 4,
     EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-8

Rail Traffic: EN 50121-4
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Freefall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty

Warranty Period: 5 years

For obtain more information about this product click here


no items in cart

 

 

similar product

Industrial ieee802.3af power-over-ethernet unmanaged ...


€ 313.00

Industrial ieee802.3af power-over-ethernet unmanaged ...


€ 368.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 7 fast tp ports, 1 multi mode ...


€ 420.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 7 fast tp ports, 1 multi mode ...


€ 474.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 7 fast tp ports, 1 single mode ...


€ 567.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 7 fast tp ports, 1 single mode ...


€ 616.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 6 fast tp ports, 2 single mode ...


€ 770.00

8-port poe unmanaged switch, 6 fast tp ports, 2 single mode ...


€ 819.00

Unmanaged gigabit poe switch with 4 poe ...


€ 460.00

Unmanaged gigabit poe switch with 4 poe 10/100/1000baset(x) ...


€ 490.00

How to place an order | Payment methods | Delivery methods | Guarantee

Lastella Trade - Headquarters: Via Europa n° 2 - 40061 Minerbio (Bologna) Italy
P.I. 03136141207 - REA 494818

Copyright © Lastella Trade di Michele Lastella [IndustrialNetworking.eu]